RU | EN
+7 727 259 09 10

office@lawadept.kz

Registration of foreign citizens on the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan

According to the legislation of the RK foreign citizens arriving in the country for more than 5 days are to register at the BMP of city of Almaty within five calendar days from the moment of crossing the state border of the Republic of Kazakhstan at the place of temporary residence. 

The period of permit for foreign citizens to stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan and the registration of their passports is ceased at the last day of the period of validity. In return for foreign citizens who entered without visas, this period ends on the last day of the period of validity of registration. 

Citizens who have their migration card stamped with two "date-stamp" at the airport shall be exempted for 90 days from registration at the migration police office since the arrival to the Republic of Kazakhstan.

 

The list of documents required for registration:

1. Letter to registration in triplicate (original) of the standard pattern.
2. Passport (original+copy).
3. Migration card (original+copy).
4. Copy of visa (for citizens of states of visa regime).

List of documents for registration to permit to employ FLP:

1. Letter to registration in triplicate (original) of the standard pattern
2. Copy of notarized permit to employ FLP.
3. Passport (original+copy).
4. Certificate of AIDS center.
5. Migration card (original+copy).
6. Copy of visa (for citizens of states of visa regime).

Order this service

Оставьте заявку и мы вам перезвони